Privacy Policy

Welcome to the website hod.com of the Home Dance Association (hereinafter: “the Association”).

The use of the website is subject to the privacy policy and the terms of use and the website regulations.

Everything stated on this page refers equally to each sex and gender, and is worded in the masculine language for convenience reasons only.

If you are under the age of 18, please consult a responsible adult before using the site.

Use of the website and acceptance of its terms

On this page, we have compiled for you the privacy policy and terms of use of the website (hereafter collectively: “the policy”), in order to present and explain the company’s practices in relation to the privacy of users of the website, and how the association uses the information provided to it by the users of the website or collected by it during use on the site.

The association reserves the right to change, delete and/or add conditions to the terms of the policy at any time and without obligation to provide advance notice or retrospectively, therefore it is recommended to update from time to time on this page the policy in use.

Any use of this website, or websites or services linked or available through it, constitutes your agreement to the terms of the policy. To the extent that you do not agree with the terms of the policy, in whole or in part, please refrain from using the site.

Links to external or other websites, which are displayed on this website, are displayed for your convenience only. Any reliance on these websites or their content, use of them or provision of details through them, is the sole responsibility of the user and in accordance with the terms of use, regulations, and privacy policies of those websites, separately and independently from the terms of these policies.

It will be clarified that, the association reserves the right to remove from the website at any time links that appear on it, or to refrain from adding new links, all at its absolute discretion.

When using the website, information about the user is collected. This is information that the user knowingly submits, statistical and cumulative information. Any use of this website, or websites or services linked or available through it, constitutes the user’s confirmation that the information provided and/or collected about him as part of his contract with the company will be stored in the company’s database and that this data will be used in accordance with the purposes of the database.

Privacy policy, information collection and storage

The association respects your privacy and is committed to maintaining the privacy protection rules accepted in Israel. Use of personal information provided by you or collected about you will be done solely in accordance with what is detailed in this privacy policy or according to obligations applicable to the company according to any law.

“Personal information” in this privacy policy, means any identifying information about you that will be provided or collected about you as part of the use of the association’s website, for the purpose of registering for the services offered through the website, as well as any identifying information about you that will be collected about how you use the website during its operation.

Some of the services provided as part of the use of the website require registration and/or the provision of personal information directly by you, for example in the event that you would like to join the members’ club of the association, you will be asked to enter identification and personal information such as your name, residential address, contact methods and even other details as shown on the registration page. The same goes for updating the club member’s details.

The association may collect and make use of information provided by you or and/or collected about you, such as your consumption habits and behavior, including during the use of the website and/or the services offered through it (hereinafter collectively “the collected information”) or as part of your membership in the customer club, in order to improve , enrich or change (including changing the website displayed to the user) the website, the services and content offered on the website so that they optimally match your preferences. Also, the company may use the information for operational, marketing and statistical purposes in order to promote the goals of the customer club.

Also, it is possible that registering for a certain service through the website, including the company’s customer club or mailing lists or any other matter, available or accessible through the website, will require your consent and confirmation of the terms of that service, in which case you will be required to confirm your consent separately on this page/service.

With each use of the website, you agree that the information provided by you and/or collected about you will be stored in the association’s databases for the purpose of managing and optimizing the service and the relationship with you, for operational, marketing and statistical needs, including the processing of information and direct mail for the purpose of realizing these goals, as well as encouraging loyalty and providing services to users and members club, and to ensure fair trading activity according to law.

In accordance with your consent, as long as it is received by law, the association will be entitled to contact you from time to time by direct mail for the purpose of receiving updates, recipes, offers for products and/or services, promotions and sales promotions, via e-mail, text messages (SMS), facsimile, automatic dialing system and/ or by phone, as long as no other message has been received from you at any time. If you would like to withdraw your consent, please contact the association using the email address listed below along with your request and your identifying information.

It is made clear that you are not obligated to provide the details detailed above by law, and their delivery depends only on your free will and consent, in order to receive the requested company services, and you will not have any claim and/or claim against the company and its representatives in this regard. However, without providing certain details (for example, without entering identification details when joining the customer club) we will not be able to provide some or all of the services offered.

You must provide information and/or update correct, reliable and accurate information on the website, only in your name and for yourself, and not in the name and/or for third parties, except in cases where you have been authorized to do so, expressly and in writing. The association has no responsibility regarding the correctness of the information and the quality of its reliability and it is not possible for the parties to complain to it.

The site uses automatic tools for the purpose of characterizing your use of the site and improving the surfer’s experience, through the collection of unidentified data. These tools collect general information about you and your use of the website. This information includes, among other things, the details of your Internet service provider, your address (in the Internet protocol (IP address and domain name for accessing the website), the location of the device used to access the website, the times and methods of using the website, the type of your browser and other anonymous details indicating how The use of the site.

In addition, the association uses information files called cookies. These files help track visitor preferences and improve the site’s user experience. For example, the cookies allow you to save the details you have entered into the various forms, thus saving you the time of filling in the details again on your next visit, or identify your favorite products in order to present you with recommendations and tips that suit you. The information in the cookies is encrypted, and the association takes precautions to ensure that only the association’s computers or someone on its behalf can read and understand the information stored in them.

The services may also use third-party cookies – for example cookies in Google and Facebook tools. More information on the use of cookies by third parties can be found here.

If you would like to remove yourself from using these or similar tools, you can use this service and remove yourself from the selected services.

If you do not wish to accept or enable cookies, you can block them at any time by changing the settings in your browser. Some cookies may expire when you close the browser or application you are using, and others may be stored on the memory of your device or computer. You can delete the cookies at any time, even if they have been saved by you. It is suggested to do so only if you are convinced that you do not want the website, the contents appearing on it and the services offered through it to be adapted to your preferences.

With each use of this website and your agreement to the terms of this privacy policy, you agree to the use of the described technologies and other technologies, as they will be from time to time, for similar purposes, including the use of information that will be stored through them for the purpose of identifying and/or characterizing you based on them. If you do not agree, please update your device or browser settings according to your preferences as mentioned above.

The association is careful not to transfer personal identifying information about you to third parties, but only in one or more of the following cases:

Upon request or with your express consent or by registering for a certain service which may require this, with your consent.

When carrying out certain actions within the framework of the services, it may also be required to transfer information to service providers required to complete the action and/or who carry out the action, and to the parties related to that action – such as a courier company, a credit clearing company, and the like. The specific information for the purpose of the particular engagement between the service requester and the service provider will be kept by the association and its transfer to the relevant parties for the completion of the operations will be carried out subject to the consent of the requester and his desire to receive the service and/or transfer the information. The association has no responsibility regarding this issue and the issues related to the transfer of information, and the parties’ complaint against it will not be possible.

In the event of a legal dispute between you and the association that will require the disclosure of your details and/or if you perform actions that are contrary to the law on the site and/or in the event that a judicial order is received ordering this.

To conduct statistical analyzes and transfer statistical or other information to third parties. Said information will not allow your personal identification.

In the event that it is found that you have violated one or more of these terms of service and/or in cases where you perform or attempt to perform actions that are contrary to the terms of use or the provision of any law.

According to a judicial order or a requirement of an authorized authority according to law or for the purpose of preventing the commission of an offense;

In any case where the association believes that the provision of the information is necessary in order to prevent serious damage to a person’s property and/or body, or in order to prevent other serious damage at its sole discretion.

In the event that the association is sold, transfers and/or merges its activities with another corporation, provided that the recipient of the new information will accept the provisions of these terms of use in full.

The association may provide statistical information to third parties, including advertisers, subject to the terms of this privacy policy. Statistical information provided to third parties will not identify you personally.

The above does not detract from her right to transfer to third parties non-personal information, which does not identify you by name and/or your identity details directly.

According to the Privacy Protection Law, 1981-1981, you, or someone on your behalf who is your proxy, may review the information about you that is in the association’s database and even ask us to correct this information if it is not correct, complete or accurate and even delete it in appropriate cases. For this right, a request must be sent to the association through the contact page on the website or through one of the contact details listed at the bottom of this document.

Request to delete personal data and cancel services

As mentioned, the decision whether to provide us with information is up to you. However, if you choose not to provide us with certain information, our ability to provide service to you will be impaired. For example, various benefits may not be available to you and you may not be able to complete or place an order on the Site, use certain services and be exposed to activities and offers available on the Site to other users.

Because transparency is important to us, we provide you with various options to keep control of your data. These options may include the ability to view and edit your data online. They may also include the possibility to unsubscribe from services, delete personal data and user accounts or receive information about the saved data.

As mentioned, in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Protection Law, 1981-1981, you may request to review the personal information held about you and even request to correct it, if after reviewing it you find that it is not correct and/or accurate. We encourage you to contact us with any request, demand or question on the subject.

You can stop receiving advertising or marketing emails (request removal from the mailing list), by following the relevant instructions in the mailing itself. We make every effort to allow you to easily remove yourself from the promotional mailing list, for example by clicking on the unsubscribe hyperlink or by Contact customer service at hodbr77@gmail.com We will handle any such request in a reasonable amount of time. You are welcome to contact us in a similar manner to exercise your right to be removed from a mailing list for promotional mailings by other electronic means as well. In order to protect your privacy, we may ask you for identifying information to handle in requests.

In relation to other types of messages that you may receive, such as maintenance messages or administrative alerts, in most cases it will be possible to stop receiving these only by deleting your account, this is because these messages are a mandatory part of user accounts and the related use of the website. You can delete your account by sending an email with the relevant details

To: hodbr77@gmail.com

Responsibility for the content of the website and its availability

The website, including any content and/or service available through it, is made available to you by the association as is and subject to availability. Although the association makes every effort to present on the website or through it as accurate and reliable information as possible, the association is not and will not be responsible, directly or indirectly, for the availability, truth, reliability and/or degree of accuracy of the content that appears on the website, and reliance on any content presented on the website or through it is under your full responsibility.

You may use the website and the content available through it for private and personal purposes only. The website content does not grant you any rights other than those detailed in this policy, which constitutes an agreement for all intents and purposes between you and the company.

The website content cannot be used as a basis for making financial, legal, personal and/or other decisions on your part. Any action taken by you based on this content is done at your sole discretion and solely at your own risk.

Products, descriptions, design, colors or appearance of products and services described or presented on the website are for illustration purposes only, in order to simulate the desired product to the user in the closest and best way. If you have identified a significant gap between the visibility of the actual requested product and the product appearing through the website, please contact us so that we can work to fix it, at the sole discretion of the association. In any case, the association will not be responsible in connection with any product and/or recipe and/or recommendations listed or presented on and through the website.

The association’s website uses cookies for its regular and proper operation, including to collect statistical data about the use of the website, to verify details, to adapt the website to your personal preferences and information security needs. Modern browsers include an option to avoid receiving cookies. If you don’t know how to do this, check the help file of the browser you are using.

The user is entitled to review the information held about him in the company’s database.

Data Security

The association does everything in its power and uses advanced technological and organizational security measures to secure the site and the means of communication through it and the information under its control, against accidental or intentional exploitation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorized or authorized persons.

Despite the aforementioned, the association cannot guarantee the security of the information and its preservation absolutely and does not guarantee that the website or the use of it will be completely immune from unauthorized access to the information or the content stored in it. Accordingly, it is hereby clarified that the association will not be responsible and will not bear any responsibility in the event of intrusion or hacking and/or any damage caused due to the use of the website and/or the content displayed on it and/or the services accompanying it, by the user of the website or anyone on his behalf .

Intellectual property and prohibited uses on the site

The website and the content that appears on it, including, without detracting from the generality of the said: trademarks, website design, graphics, logos, drawings, data, models, designs, illustrations, music, photographs, images, maps, audio clips, video clips, text, graphics, etc. “B” (hereinafter: “the information”) are protected by the copyright laws of the State of Israel, international conventions and copyright laws of other countries and in any case belong to the association or other third parties. Use of information, without express prior written consent from the company, is strictly prohibited and will constitute a violation of the association’s rights by you.

Also, unless stated or marked otherwise, the association is the owner of all rights related to the content on the website, including text, images, graphics, sound files, animation files, video files and how they are organized on the website. Do not use, copy, reproduce, reproduce, process, distribute, display or publish content from the website or make any use of it for commercial or private purposes, by you or by someone else on your behalf, without express prior written consent from the association.

The name of the association, with all its derivatives and brands, as well as the names of the websites linked to this website, as well as the domain names of the website(s), are protected trademarks of the association and are fully and exclusively owned by it. In fact, entering the site does not grant any license and/or right in them.

It is absolutely forbidden to copy and/or reproduce and/or distribute and/or sell and/or publish and/or display in any media and/or use the information and/or perform any action and/or use, including personal and/or commercial use, Directly or indirectly, and all of the aforementioned except if the association expressly permitted it in writing and in advance.

The user undertakes not to make or attempt to make any changes to the website and/or copy and/or download the material stored on the website, including by means of “Peep-Link”, “Robot”, “PageScrape”, “Spider” and/or any other method, algorithm or a similar manual process, and not to download or copy and/or transfer material stored on a site that is not intended for downloading and/or transfer and/or not to attempt to gain access to transactions carried out by others by any means and/or not to perform any action that may damage the intellectual property of the association, violate the privacy of other users and/or change information on the website and/or harm the website and/or its users.

All intellectual property rights (whether it is registered rights or whether it is rights that have not yet been registered and/or registration procedures), in connection with the information and/or the website, including, without detracting from the generality of the said: copyrights, domain name, (“Domain”) patents , the trademarks, models, copyrights, trade secrets, designs, trademarks, Know How, methods, the manner of presentation and design of the site, as well as any matter or detail related to the site, are the exclusive property of the association and/or the company that owns the license to use them, and the use of any The aforementioned rights are allowed to her exclusively and/or in accordance with the terms of the license granted to her.

Without receiving express, written permission from the head of the association, you may not perform the following actions and/or actions:

Commercial use of the website and/or our content and/or use of the website and/or its content to create a database and/or collection;

copy, reproduce, modify, process, translate, reverse engineer, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish and store the content of the website, in whole or in part;

to activate or enable the activation of any computer application or any other means, including software of the type Crawlers, Robots and the like, for the purpose of searching, scanning, copying or automatically retrieving the content of the website;

display content from the site within a visible or hidden frame (iframe) or display the site’s content in any way that changes their original design on the site and/or omits anything;

disrupt or violate any right of another user on the website and/or harm the honor or privacy of another user and/or any other harm;

Failure to comply with these limitations may lead to the denial of your access to the site and even expose you to civil and/or criminal liability according to any law.

Various

These terms of use (or any of the instructions therein) do not create and will not be interpreted as creating any partnership, joint venture, employer-employee relationship, agent or intermediary between you and the association or anyone on its behalf in any way.

The use of the website and/or any claim, demand and/or request arising from this use shall be subject to the laws of the State of Israel only and the place of jurisdiction shall be in the court in Beer Sheva, and the substantive and procedural law shall be Israeli law, subject to the association’s right to take legal proceedings in the courts where the address is located The user and/or his place of business and/or his assets or part of them at the company’s discretion.

If a provision of the Terms of Use is found to be illegal, void or unenforceable for any reason, this provision will be deleted from the Terms of Use and its deletion will not affect the legality and validity of the remaining Terms of Use.

contact:

In any case of a question and/or request and/or response regarding this policy, you can contact the company’s customer service by phone at 08-6912029 or by email at hodbr77@gmail.com

This page is worded in the masculine language for convenience only but refers equally to all sexes and genders.

 

Student Subscription

Classic Subscription

Skip to content